Dr. Charlene Sugay
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1730618463
Dr. Charlene Sugay DDS, MS
Orthodontist
She is located at 160 East Fm 544 Suite 98 in Murphy, TX 75094. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Stained Teeth, Tooth Extraction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730618463. Appointment can be made via the phone number (972) 424-2221.
Conditions treated
Dr. Charlene Sugay, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Charlene Sugay.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bleeding Gums
- Braces
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Lingual Braces
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Palatal Expansion
- Pericoronitis
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tooth Extraction
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Dentsply | $37 |
| 3M Company | $20 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $58 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Orthodontists?
Here are orthodontists in Texas you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 209 5311 Kirby Drive Houston, 77005, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 120 3020 Matlock Road Arlington, 76015, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4770 West Bellfort Street Houston, 77035, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 198 9440 Garland Road Dallas, 75218, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 120 2110 North Galloway Avenue Mesquite, 75150, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 21202 Market Ridge Suite 101 San Antonio, 78258, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 203 220 South Denton Tap Road Coppell, 75019, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1250 Bay Area Boulevard Houston, 77058, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 754 North Carroll Avenue Southlake, 76092, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4917 Plaza At Parkway Odessa, 79762, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Charlene Sugay accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Charlene Sugay accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Charlene Sugay?
Dr. Charlene Sugay's office is located at 160 East Fm 544 Suite 98 in Murphy, TX 75094.
What conditions does Dr. Charlene Sugay treat?
Dr. Charlene Sugay provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Stained Teeth, Tooth Extraction. For the full list see this list.